The Stone Zone

Booth 5672

SFA CAGE

By popular demand, The Stone Fabricators Alliance will once again be presenting “The Cage,” booth 5672. The Cage is a dynamic, wet fabrication area contained within the exhibition floor. 

Sponsors of the SFA will showcase new products that you can try yourself, and members of the SFA will have ongoing “Mini-workshops” where fabricators can get hands-on demonstrations on various fabrication techniques like top polishing, mitering, etc.

SFA CAGE SCHEDULE

* Schedule subject to change

Tuesday, April 9

 TimePresenterCompanySubject
11:00 a.m.Rick GeorgeWehaNew Sink Anchor machine
12:00 p.m.Paul KleesBonstoneStone and porcelain tile repair and patching
1:00 p.m.JT HoffmanLaser Productslaser templating system
2:00 p.m.John ColtonRegent Productsseams, mitres, waterfalls, Seam Phantom
3:00 p.m.Mark MarsalekAlphabase beveling kit
4:00 p.m.Mark ZevotekHard Rock Toolsintered & porcelain materials

Wednesday, April 10

TimePresenterCompanySubject
11:00 a.m.John SerresGran QuartzAdvant edge tool dressing machine
12:00 p.m.Phil McKayAbsolute Black DiamondDigital Engraving Machine
1:00 p.m.Rick GeorgeTenaxCeramic Dekton chemicals adhesives and blades
2:00 p.m.Steve MoranLaser Templatelaser templating system
3:00 p.m.Alex BoresHelixUCS dry cutting & polishing demo
4:00 p.m.Bradley TuckIntegra AdhesivesPerfect Mitred edges with Stone Bonder

Thursday, April 11

TimePresenterCompanySubject
11:00 a.m.Greg CapitanoLeica Geostystems3D DistoV
12:00 p.m.Dave SmithGo Clipssink mounting clips
1:00 p.m.Mark DeFuscoDefusco SupplyStone Glo backlighting system
2:00 p.m.Fernadndo XavierBrothers in GraniteImporting stone and slabware
3:00 p.m.Andrew MorrisChemical ConceptsKeep nut drilling machine
4:00 p.m.Marcus ColburnNo Lift InstallInstall cart demo

Friday, April 12

TimePresenterCompanySubject
11:00 a.m.JT HoffmanLaser Productslaser templating system
12:00 p.m.Mark MarsalekAlpha Newair polishers and cutter
1:00 p.m.Phil McKayAbsolute Black DiamondBlades and bits for porcelain and sintered
 TimePresenterCompanySubject
11:00 a.m.Rick GeorgeWehaNew Sink Anchor machine
12:00 p.m.Paul KleesBonstoneStone and porcelain tile repair and patching
1:00 p.m.JT HoffmanLaser Productslaser templating system
2:00 p.m.John ColtonRegent Productsseams, mitres, waterfalls, Seam Phantom
3:00 p.m.Mark MarsalekAlphabase beveling kit
4:00 p.m.Mark ZevotekHard Rock Toolsintered & porcelain materials
TimePresenterCompanySubject
11:00 a.m.John SerresGran QuartzAdvant edge tool dressing machine
12:00 p.m.Phil McKayAbsolute Black DiamondDigital Engraving Machine
1:00 p.m.Rick GeorgeTenaxCeramic Dekton chemicals adhesives and blades
2:00 p.m.Steve MoranLaser Templatelaser templating system
3:00 p.m.Alex BoresHelixUCS dry cutting & polishing demo
4:00 p.m.Bradley TuckIntegra AdhesivesPerfect Mitred edges with Stone Bonder
TimePresenterCompanySubject
11:00 a.m.Greg CapitanoLeica Geostystems3D DistoV
12:00 p.m.Dave SmithGo Clipssink mounting clips
1:00 p.m.Mark DeFuscoDefusco SupplyStone Glo backlighting system
2:00 p.m.Fernadndo XavierBrothers in GraniteImporting stone and slabware
3:00 p.m.Andrew MorrisChemical ConceptsKeep nut drilling machine
4:00 p.m.Marcus ColburnNo Lift InstallInstall cart demo
TimePresenterCompanySubject
11:00 a.m.JT HoffmanLaser Productslaser templating system
12:00 p.m.Mark MarsalekAlpha Newair polishers and cutter
1:00 p.m.Phil McKayAbsolute Black DiamondBlades and bits for porcelain and sintered